Thursday, September 24, 2009

It's Official...We're IN

We finally moved in! Yeah...it's been rather chaotic...K and I are both working in the 60+ hour range (it's our busiest time of the year...figures...doesn't it?)LOL...but end of November it should settle to an easy lull (ha!)... I just hope we get our stuff moved out of the old home BEFORE they pull it away...and I guess I better go move and get off the internet...I wanna move the computer tonight and get it set up! My gateway to the rest of the world...so anyway...just wanted ya'll to know...

WE'RE IN!

2 comments:

mamichelle said...

Yay, congrats!! I hope to be saying this on 10/9. Good luck settling in!

Becky in East Tennessee said...

Ohhh I hope that your new home will be awesome and wonderful to you! Congrats!